India Assembly and Parliamentary Elections 2013

Samajwadi PartySamajwadi Party

Samajwadi Party is a recognised state political party in India based in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh (UP). Samajwadi Party founded October 4, 1992. The Samajwadi Party is led by Mulayam Singh Yadav. Samajwadi Party is primarily based in Uttar Pradesh. Its support is largely based on OBCs (Other Backward Castes), particularly Mulayam Singh Yadav's own Yadav caste, and Muslims.

Get the updated list of Samajwadi Party for the Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election to be held in the month of Feburary 2012 Election Commission announced polling dates for Uttar Pradesh Assembly election. Election will be completed in 7 phase in feburary,march 2012. Election dates are 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28 Feburary and 3rd march 2012.

2012 Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Samajwadi Party Winning Candidates List
Samajwadi Party Candidate Name Polling Constituency Status
Ram Murti VermaAkbarpurWON
Ramswaroop SinghAkbarpur - RaniyaWON
Bheem Prasad SonkarAlapurWON
Rameshwar SinghAliganjWON
Jafar AalamAligarhWON
Haji Parvej Ahmad (Tanki)Allahabad SouthWON
Gayatri PrasadAmethiWON
Narendra Singh YadavAmritpurWON
Mehboob AliAmrohaWON
Pinki SinghAsmoliWON
Viresh YadavAtrauliWON
Dr.Sangram YadavAtrauliyaWON
MadhubalaAurai(Sc)WON
Madan Singh Alias SantoshAuraiyaWON
Tej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan PandeyAyodhyaWON
Durga Prasad YadavAzamgarhWON
Vishambhar SinghBaberuWON
Chandrapal Singh YadavBabinaWON
Ram Lal AkelaBachhrawanWON
Abid Raza KhanBadaunWON
Om Prakash 'baba' DubeyBadlapurWON
Raja Mahendra Aridaman SinghBahWON
AtaurrehamanBaheriWON
Dr. Waqar Ahmad ShahBahraichWON
Jai Prakash AnchalBairiaWON
Gomti YadavBakshi Kaa TalabWON
Anil VermaBalamauWON
Narad RaiBallia NagarWON
Jagram PaswanBalrampurWON
Badlu KhanBangermauWON
Ram GovindBansdihTRAILING
Dr.Ajay KumarBara(Sc)TRAILING
DharmrajBarabankiTRAILING
Prem Prakash SinghBarhajTRAILING
Hemraj VermaBarkheraTRAILING
Gorakh PaswanBelthara Road(Sc)TRAILING
Jahid BegBhadohiTRAILING
Kuldeep Singh SengarBhagwantnagarTRAILING
Sukh Devi VermaBharthanaTRAILING
KameshwarBhatpar RaniTRAILING
Indrani DeviBhingaTRAILING
Yogendra Pal SinghBhognipurTRAILING
Jamaluddin SiddiquiBhojpurTRAILING
Alok KumarBhongaonTRAILING
Pramod KumarBidhunaTRAILING
Mitrasen YadavBikapurLEADING
Mhd.IrfanBilariWON
Arun Kumari KoriBilhaurWON
Ashutosh Mourya Urf RajuBisauliWON
Raja RamBishwavnathganjWON
Rampal YadavBiswanWON
Munindra ShuklaBithoorWON
Nawazish Alam KhanBudhanaWON
PoonamChakiaWON
Laxmi GautamChandausiWON
Bhai Lal KolChhanbeyWON
Rakesh KumarChharraWON
Arvind Singh YadavChhibramauWON
Veer SinghChitrakootWON
Jagatamba SinghChunarWON
Yogesh Pratap Singh 'yogesh Bhaiya'ColonelganjWON
Rammurti Singh VermaDadraulWON
Rajeev Kumar SinghDariyabadWON
Shri Bhagwan SharmaDebaiWON
Rajendra Singh RanaDeobandWON
Th. Mool Chand ChauhanDhampurWON
Maikal ChandraDhanauraWON
Alagu Prasad ChauhanDhanghata(Sc)WON
Dharmesh Singh TomarDholanaWON
Pradeep KumarDibiyapurWON
Adil SheikhDidarganjWON
Ashish Kumar YadavEtahWON
Raghuraj Singh ShakyaEtawahWON
Dr. Siaram SagarFaridpurWON
Syed Qasim HasanFatehpurWON
Dr. Shiv Pratap YadavGainsariWON
Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav)GarauthaWON
Madan ChauhanGarhmukteshwarWON
Kunwar Anand SinghGauraWON
Rakesh Pratap SinghGauriganjWON
Indrajeet KoriGhatampurWON
Vijay Kumar MishraGhazipurWON
Ramesh ChandraGhorawalWON
SudhakarGhosiWON
Vinay TiwariGola GokrannathWON
Vinod Kumar Urf Pandit SinghGondaWON
Waseem AhmadGopalpurWON
Shyam PrakashGopamauWON
Abhay SinghGoshainganjWON
Ramkhiladi Singh YadavGunnaurWON
Vijay KumarGyanpurWON
Ram MaganHaidergarhWON
Mahesh Narayan SinghHandiaWON
Surendra Vikram SinghHarchandpurWON
Nitin AgarwalHardoiWON
Rajkishor SinghHarraiyaWON
Kamal AkhtarHasanpurWON
Prabhu Dayal BalmikiHastinapurWON
RadheshyamHataWON
Abrar AhmadIsauliWON
Mata Prasad PandeyItwaWON
Madan Gopal VermaJahanabadWON
Subba RamJakhanian(Sc)WON
Sher BahadurJalalpurWON
Ranjeet SumanJalesarWON
KailashJangipurWON
Ramveer SinghJasranaWON
Shivpal Singh YadavJaswantnagarWON
Ramchandra ChaudharyKadipur(Sc)WON
Ajit KumarKaimganjWON
Satish Kumar Nigam 'advocate'KalyanpurWON
Anil Kumar DohreKannaujWON
Vijay KumarKapilvastuWON
Sobaran Singh YadavKarhalWON
Man Pal SinghKasganjWON
Sunil Kumar LalaKastaWON
Shankhalal ManjhiKatehariWON
Rajesh YadavKatraWON
Gulab ChandKerakat(Sc)WON
Eng. Brajesh KatheriyaKishaniWON
Shahid ManzoorKithoreWON
Zameer Ullah KhanKoilWON
Mohammad RizwanKundarkiWON
Fareed Mahfooj KidwaiKursiWON
Brahmashankar TripathiKushinagarWON
Utkarsh Verma MadhurLakhimpurWON
BechaiLalganj(Sc)WON
SantoshLambhuaWON
Ravidas MehrotraLucknow CentralWON
Abhishek MishraLucknow NorthWON
Mohd RehanLucknow WestWON
Jagdish SonkarMachhlishahrWON
Ram Karan AryaMahadewaWON
SudamaMaharajganj(Sc)WON
Narendra Singh VermaMahmoodabadWON
Anoop Kumar GuptaMaholiWON
Rajkumar Alias Raju YadavMainpuriWON
Paras Nath YadawMalhaniWON
Indal KumarMalihabadWON
BabulalMankapurWON
Amit GauravMarharaWON
Shraddha YadavMariyahuWON
Yasar ShahMateraWON
Dr. Rashmi AryaMauranipurWON
Brij Lal SonkarMehnagar(Sc)WON
Nandita ShuklaMehnaunWON
Girish Chandra Alias Gama PandeyMejaWON
LaxmikantMenhdawalWON
Vijay SinghMilakWON
Audhesh PrasadMilkipurWON
Kailash Nath ChaurasiyaMirzapurWON
Ram Pal RajwanshiMisrikhWON
Chandra RawatMohanlalganjWON
Mohammad Yusuf AnsariMoradabad NagarWON
Shameemul HaqMoradabad RuralWON
BaijnathMuhammadabad-gohna (Sc)WON
Chitranjan SwaroopMuzaffar NagarWON
Manoj Kumar ParasNaginaWON
Ashfaq Ali KhanNaugawan SadatWON
Bhagwat Saran GangwarNawabganjWON
AlambadiNizamabadWON
DayashankarOraiWON
Shakir AliPathardevaWON
Najeeva Khan ZeenatPatiyaliWON
Ram SinghPattiWON
Ansar AhmadPhaphamauWON
Shyam Bahadur Singh YadavPhoolpur PawaiWON
Sayeed AhamadPhulpurWON
Riaz AhmadPilibhitWON
RajmatiPipraichWON
Shakuntla DeviPowayanWON
Nagendra Singh "Munna Yadav"PratapgarhWON
Vijma YadavPratappurWON
Peetam RamPuranpurWON
Uday RajPurwaWON
Arvind Kumar Singh 'gop'Ram NagarWON
Purnamasi DehatiRamkola(Sc)WON
Mohammad Azam KhanRampurWON
Choudhari Fasiha Bashir Alias Gajala LariRampur KarkhanaWON
Pro. Shivakant OjhaRaniganjWON
Shiv Kumar BeriaRasulabadWON
AvinashRobertsganjWON
Devendra AgrawalSadabadWON
Arun KumarSadarWON
Sudhir KumarSafipurWON
Abhay NarayanSagriWON
Omkar SinghSahaswanWON
SubhashSaidpur(Sc)WON
ManbodhSalempurWON
AshakishorSalonWON
Iqbal MehmoodSambhalWON
RajeshwariSandiWON
Kunwar Mahabir SinghSandilaWON
Devendra Pratap SinghSareniWON
Sharda Pratap ShuklaSarojini NagarWON
Surendra Singh PatelSevapuriWON
Mahendra Kumar SinghSevataWON
Babu KhanShahabadWON
Shailendra Yadav 'lalaee'ShahganjWON
Ashish YadavShekhupurWON
Mukesh SharmaShikarpurWON
Om Prakash VermaShikohabadWON
Lalmunni SinghShohratgarhWON
Muhammad RamjanShrawastiWON
Manish RawatSidhauliWON
Jiauddin RijviSikanderpurWON
HariomSirsaganjWON
Haji Irfan SolankiSishamauWON
Shivendra Singh Alias Shiv BabuSiswaWON
Radheyshyam JaiswalSitapurWON
Ghulam MohammedSiwalkhasWON
Satyaveer MunnaSoraon(Sc)WON
RamsaranSri NagarWON
Anoop SandaSultanpurWON
Azimulhaque PahlwanTandaWON
Awadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju SinghTarabganjWON
Vijai Bahadur PalTirwaWON
Abdul Mashhood KhanTulsipurWON
Manoj Kumar PandeyUnchaharWON
Deepak KumarUnnaoWON
Arif Anwar HashmiUtraulaWON
Sachindra Nath TripathiZafrabadWON
Syeda Shadab FatimaZahoorabadWON
RamgopalZaidpurWON
OmprakashZamaniaWON
List of Samajwadi Party for the Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election, 2012
Constituency No. & NameCandidate Name
Saharanpur District
01 - BehetSh. Umar Khan
02 - NakurSh. Firoz Aftabh
03 - Saharanpur (urban)Sh. Mazahir Hasan Mukhia
04 - Saharanpur (rural)Sh. Sarafraj
05 - DevbandSh. Rajender Singh Rana
06 - Rampur Maniharan (SC)Sh. Vishva Dayal Chotan
Muzaffarnagar District
08 - KairanaSh. Md. Ayub Jang
09 - Thana BhawanSh. Kiranpal Kashyap
10 - ShamliSh. Virender Singh
11 - BudanaSh. Nawajiz Alam Khan
12 - CharthawalSh. Mukesh Chaudhary
13 - Purkaji (SC)Sh. Narender Valmiki
14 - MuzaffarnagarSh. Chitranjan Swarup
15 - KhatoliSh. Shayam Lal Saini
16 - MirapurSh. Amir Alam
Bijnaur District
17 - NazibabadSh. Shahid Ali
18 - Nagina (SC)Sh. Manoj Paras
19 - BadapurSh. Kafil Ahamed Ansari
20 - DhampurSh. Mulchandar Chauhan
21 - Narhot (SC)Sh. Raj Kumar
22 - BijnaurSmt. Ruchi Veera
23 - ChandpurSh. Shervaj Khan
24 - NurpurSh. Kutubdin Ansari
Muradabad District
25 - KanthChaudhary Fiza Ullah Khan
26 - Thakur DwaraSh. Manmohan Saini
27 - Muradabad (Rural)Sh. Shamim ul huq
28 - Muradabad (Urban)Sh. Yusuf Ansari
29 - KunderkiSh. Haji Rizwan
30 - BillariHaji Md. Irfan Advocate
31 - Chandosi (SC)Smt. Lakshmi Gautam
30 - AsmoliSmt. Pinki Yadav
31 - SambhalSh. Nawab Iqbal Mehabob
Rampur District
37 - RampurSh. Md. Azam Khan
JP Nagar District
39 - Dhanora (SC)Sh. Samarpal Singh
40 - Naugava SadatSh. Ashfaq Khan
41 - AmrohaSh. Mehabob Ali
42 - HasanpurSh. Kamal Akthar
Meerut District
43 - SiwalkhasSh. Haji Gulam Mohhamad
44 - SardhanaSh. Atul Pradhan
45 - Hastinapur (SC)Sh. Prabhu Dayal Valmiki
46 - KithorSh. Shahid Manzoor
47 - Meetur KentSh. Anil Kumar Bakshi
48 - MeerutSh. Rafiq Ansari
49 - Meetur SouthSh. Adil Chaudhary
Baghpat District
50 - ChaproliSh. Manoj Chaudhary
51 - BharotSh. Sokinder Tomar
52 - BaghpatSh. Sahib Singh
Ghaziabad District
53 - LoniSh. Aulad Ali
54 - MuradnagarSh. Dishant Tyagi
55 - SahibabadSh. Prahalad Sharma
56 - GhaziabadSh. Sagar Sharma
57 - ModinagarSh. Vinod Kumar Jain
58 - DholanaSh. Dharmesh Singh Tomar
59 - Hapur (SC)Su. Sh. Kiran R C Jawat
60 - Garh MukeshwarSh. Madan Chauhan
Gautam Budh Nagar District
61 - NoidaSh. Sunil Chaudhari
62 - DadriSh. Raj Kumar Bhati
63 - JawerSh. Brijander Bhati
Bulandshar District
64 - SikandrabadSh. Badrul Hasan
65 - BulandshahrSh. Sujat Alam
67 - AnupshahrSh. Himalaya Ali
68 - DiboiSh. Bhagwan Sharma as Guddu Pandit
6+ - ShikarpurSh. Mukesh Sharma
70 - Khurja (SC)Sh. Nand Kishor Balmiki
Aligarh District
71 - Kher (SC)Sh. Prashant Valmiki
72 - BaroliSh. Mohanlal Baghel
73 - AtroliSh. Viresh Yadav
74 - CharraSh. Thakur Rakesh Singh
75 - KolSh. Zameer Ullah
76 - AligarhSh. Jafar Alam
77 - Iglas (SC)Sh. Davendra Pradhan
Mahamaya Nagar(Hathras) District
78 - Hathras (SC)Sh. Ramanrayan Kake (Dhobi)
79 - SadabadSh. Davender Agarwal
80 - SikandrarauThakur Yashpal Singh
Mathura District
81 - ChataSh. Lokmanikant Jadhon
82 - MaatSh. Sanjay Sharma
83 - GovardhanSh. Kishor Singh
84 - MathuraSh. Rajesh Saini
85 - Baldav (SC)Sh. Raj Kumar Nat
Agra District
86 - EtmadpurDr. Prem Singh Baghel
87 - Agra Cant (SC)Sh. Chandersen Taplu
88 - Agra SouthSh. Md. Sharif Usmani
89 - Agra NorthSh. Abhinav Sharma
90 - Agra (Rural) (SC)Smt. Hemlata Divakar
91 - Fatehpur SikriDr. S P Singh
92 - KhragarhSmt. Rani Pakshalika Singh
93 - FatehabadSh. Rajender Singh
94 - BaahRaja Aridman Singh
Firozabad District
95 - Tundla (SC)Sh. Dharam Das Shankhwar
96 - JarsanaSh. Ramvir Singh Yadav
97 - FirozabadSh. Azimbhai
98 - ShikohabadSh. Omprakash Verma
99 - SirsaganjSh. Hariom Yadav
Kanshiram Nagar District
100 - KasganjSh. Manpal Singh Verma
101 - AmapurSh. Virender Singh Solanki
102 - PatialiSmt. Jeenat Khan
Eta District
103 - AliganjSh. Rameshwar Singh
104 - EtaSh. Ashish Yadav
105 - MaarharaSh. Amit Gaurav Titu
106 - Jalisar (SC)Sh. Ranjit Suman
Mainpuri District
107 - MainpuriSh. Raj Kumar as Raju
108 - BhogaavSh. Alok Shakya
109 - Kishni (SC)Sh. Brijesh Kateria
110 - KarhalSh. Sobran Singh Yadav
Badau District
111 - GunnaurSh. Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav
112 - Bisoli (SC)Sh. Ashutosh Maurya 'Raju'
113 - SehaswanSh. Omkar Singh Yadav
114 - BilsiSh. Vimal Krishan Agarwal
115 - BadauSh. Adib Raza Chairman
116 - ShekhupurSh. Ashish Yadav
117 - DataganjSh. Prempal Singh Yadav
Bareli District
118 - BaheriSh. Ataurrehman
119 - MirganjSh. Jahid Husain Guddu
120 - BhojipuraSh. Virender Singh Gangwar
121 - NawabganjSh. Bhagwat Sharan Gangwar
122 - Faridpur (SC)Sh. Siyaram Sagar
123 - Bithri ChainpurSh. Dharmender Kashyap
124 - BareliSh. Anil Sharma
125 - Bareli CanttSh. Fahim Sabir Ansari
126 - AawalaSh. Mahipal Singh Rawat
Pilibhit District
127 - PilibhitSh. Riaz Ahmed
128 - BarkheraSh. Hemraj Verma
129 - Puranpur (SC)Sh. Pritamram
130 - BisalpurDr. Sanjeev Kumar
Shahjahanpur District
131 - KatraSh. Rajesh Yadav
132 - JalalabadSh. Sharadvir Singh
133 - TilharSh. Anwar Ali
134 - Puwaya (SC)Smt. Shakuntla
135 - ShahjahanpurSh. Tanvir Khan
136 - DadrolSh. Rammurti Verma
Khiri District
137 - PalliaSh. Krishan Gopal Patel
138 - NighasanSh. R A Usmani
139 - Gola GakarannathSh. Vinay Tiwari
140 - Srinagar (SC)Sh. Ramsharan Bhargav
141 - DhorharaSh. Yashpal Chaudhary
142 - LakhimpurSh. Utkarsh Verma
143 - Kasta (SC)Sh. Sunil Kumar Bhargav
144 - MohammadiSh. Md. Imran Ahmed
Sitapur District
145 - MaholiSh. Anup Gupta
146 - SitapurSh. Radhe Shayam Jayaswal
147 - Hargaon (SC)Smt. R P Chaudhary
148 - LeharpurSh. Zaheer Abbas
149 - BiswaSh. Rampal Yadav
150 - SewataSh. Mahender Singh
151 - MehmoodabadSh. Narender Verma
152 - Sidholi (SC)Sh. Manish Rawat
153 - Mishrikh (SC)Sh. Rampal Rajvanshi
Hardoi District
154 - SawaijpurSh. Ashok Bajpai
155 - ShahabadSh. Babu Khan
156 - HardoiSh. Sukhsagar Mishra
157 - Gopamau (SC)Sh. Shayam Prakash
158 - Sandi (SC)Sh. Shivprasas Verma
159 - Bilgram MallawaSh. Krishan Kumar Singh as Satish Verma
160 - Balamau (SC)Sh. Anil Verma
161 - SandilaSh. Mahavir Singh
Unnav District
162 - BangarmauSh. Badlu Khan
163 - Safipur (SC)Sh. Sudhir Yadav
164 - Mohan (SC)Sh. Bhagawati Prasad
165 - UnnavSh. Deepak Kumar
166 - Bhagvant NagarSh. Kuldeep Sengar
167 - PurwaSh. Udayraj Yadav
Lucknow District
168 - Malihabad (SC)Sh. Indal Kumar Rawat
169 - Bakshi ka TalabhSh. Gomti Yadav
170 - Sarojini NagarSh. Sharda Pratap Shukla
171 - Lucknow WestSh. Rehan Naim
172 - Lucknow NorthSh. Abhishek Mishra
173 - Lucknow EastSmt. Jhuhi Singh
174 - Lucknow CenterSh. Ravidas Mehrotra
175 - Lucknow CanttSmt. Suresh Chauhan
176 - Mohanlalganj (SC)Smt. Chandra Rawat
Rai Bareli District
177 - Bachrawa (SC)Sh. Ramlal Akela
179 - HarchandrapurSh. Surender Vikram Singh
180 - RaibareliSh. R P Yadav
182 - SareniSh. Davendra Pratap Singh
183 - UnchahaarSh. Manoj Kumar Pandy
Chatrapati Sahuji Maharaj District
178 - TiloiSh. Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh
181 - Salon (SC)Smt. Asha Kishor
184 - Jagdishpur (SC)Sh. Vijay Pasi
185 - GauriganjSh. Rakesh Pratap Singh
186 - AmethiSh. Gayatri Prasad Prajapati
Sultanpur District
187 - EsoliSh. Abrar Ahamed
188 - SultanpurSh. Anup Sanda
189 - SadarSh. Arun Verma
190 - LambhuaSh. Santosh Pandya
191 - Kadipur (SC)Sh. Ramchandra Chaudhary
Furakhabad District
192 - Kayamganj (SC)Sh. Ajit Kumar Katheria
193 - AmritpurSh. Narendra Singh Rawat
194 - FarukkhabadSmt. Urmila Rajput
195 - BhojpurSh. Jamaludin Siddiki
Kannauj District
196 - ChibramauSh. Arvind Singh Yadav
197 - TirwaSh. Vijay Bhadur Pal
198 - Kannauj (SC)Sh. Anil Kumar Dohera
Etawa District
199 - Jaswant NagarSh. Shivpal Singh Rawat
200 - EtawaSh. Raghuraj Singh Shakya
201 - Bharthna (SC)Smt. Sukhdevi Verma
Aurrya District
202 - BidhunaSh. Pramod Kumar Gupta
203 - DibiyapurSh. Pradeep Kumar Yadav
204 - Auriya (SC)Sh. Madan Singh Gautam
Kanpur (Dehat) District
205 - Rasulabad (SC)Sh. Shiv Kumar Beria
206 - Akbarpur RaniaSh. Ramswaroop Singh
207 - SikandraSh. Kamlesh Pathak
208 - BhognipurSh. Yogendrapal Singh
Kanpur (Rural) District
209 - Bilhaur (SC)Smt. Aruna Kumari Kori
210 - BithurSh. Munindra Shukla
211 - KalyanpurSh. Satish Kumar Nigam
217 - MaharajpurSmt. Aruna Tomar
218 - Ghatampur (SC)Smt. Somwati Shankhwar
Kanpur (Urban) District
212 - GovindnagarSh. Ashok Anshwani
213 - SisamauSh. Irfan Solanki
214 - AryanagarSh. Jitendra Bahadur Singh
215 - Kidwai NagarSh. Omprakash Mishra
216 - Kanpur Cantt.Sh. Mehtab Alam
Jalaun District
219 - MadhogarhSh. Keshvender Singh
220 - KaalpiSh. Vishnipal Singh
221 - Uari (SC)Sh. Dayashankar Verma
Jhansi District
222 - BabinaSh. Chandra Pal Singh Rawat
223 - Jhansi NagarSh. Asfan Siddiki
224 - Mauranipur (SC)Smt. Ramrati Arya
225 - GarothaSh. Dipan Rayan Singh Rawat
Lalitpur District
226 - LalitpurSh. Chandra Bhushan Singh Budhela
227 - Mehroni (SC)Sh. Munnalal Razak
Hamirpur District
228 - HamirpurSh. Shivcharan Prajapati
229 - Rath (SC)Smt. Ambesh Kumari
Mahoba District
230 - MahobaSh. Sidhgopal Sahu
231 - CharkhariSh. Kaptan Singh Rajput
Banda District
232 - TindwariSh. Vishambhar Prasad Nishad
233 - BaberuSh. Vishambhar Singh Rawat
234 - Nareni (SC)Sh. Bharatlal Diwakar
235 - BandaSmt. Amita Bajpai
Chitrakut District
236 - ChitrakutSh. Sunil Singh Patel
237 - ManikpurSh. Shayama Charan Gupta
Fatehpur District
238 - JhanabadSh. Madan Gopal Verma
239 - BindikiSh. Mahendra Bahadur Singh
240 - FatehpurSh. Kasim Hasan
241 - AyashahSh. Anand Lodhi
242 - HusainganjSh. Rafe Rana
243 - Khaga (SC)Sh. Ramsagevan Nirmal
Pratapgarh District
245 - Babaganj (SC)Sh. Vinod Kumar
247 - VishwanathganjSh. Rajaram Pandy
248 - PratapgarhSh. Nagendra Yadav
249 - PattiSh. Veer Singh
250 - RaniganjSh. Shivkant Ojha
Kaushambi District
251 - SirathuSh. Kailashchandra Kesarvani
252 - Manjhanpur (SC)Sh. Shivmohan Chaudhary
253 - ChaayalSh. Chandravali Singh Patel
Allahabad District
254 - FafamauSh. Ansar Ahmed
255 - Sourav (SC)Sh. Satyavir
256 - PhoolpurSh. Sayeed Ahamed
257 - PratappurSmt. Vijma Yadav
258 - HandiaSh. Mahesh Narayan Singh
259 - MezaSh. Girish Chandra
260 - KarchanaSh. Ujjwal Raman
261 - Allahabad WestSh. Jyoti Raman
262 - Allahabad NorthSh. Shashank Tripathi
263 - Allahabad SouthSh. Pervez Ahamed
264 - Bara (SC)Dr. Ajay Bharti
265 - Kauraav (SC)Smt. Dipanshi Ashu
Barabanki District
266 - KursiSh. Farid Mehfoos Kidwai
267 - RamnagarSh. Arvind Singh Gop
268 - BarabankiSh. Dharam raj Singh
269 - Jaidpur (SC)Sh. Ramgopal Rawat
270 - DariyabadSh. Rajeev Kumar Singh
271 - RudoliSh. Abbas Ali
272 - HaidargarhSh. Ram Magan Rawat
Faizabad District
273 - Milkipur (SC)Sh. Avdesh Prasad
274 - BikapurSh. Mitrasen Yadav
275 - AyodhayaSh. Tejnarayan Pandey
276 - GosaiganjSh. Abhey Singh
Ambedker Nagar District
277 - KatehariSh. Shankhlal Manjhi
278 - TandalaSh. Azimul Huq Pahalwan
279 - Alapur (SC)Sh. Bhimprasad Sonker
280 - JalalpurSh. Sher Bahadur Singh
281 - AkbarpurSh. Rammurti Verma
Bahraich District
282 - Balha (SC)Sh. Shabeer Valmiki
283 - NanparaSh. Ramharsh Yadav
284 - MateraSh. Yasar Shah
285 - MehsiDr. Rajesh Tiwari
286 - BehraichDr. Wakar Ahamed Shah
287 - PrayagpurSh. Arunvir Singh
288 - KesarganjSh. Ramtej Yadav
Sharawasti District
289 - BhingaSmt. Indrani Verma
290 - SharawastiSh. Mohammad Ramzan
Balrampur District
291 - TulsipurSh. Mashood Khan
292 - GasariSh. Shiv Pratap Yadav
293 - UtrolaSh. Md. Umar
294 - Balrampur (SC)Sh. Jagram Paswan
Gonda District
295 - MehnaunSmt. Nandita Shukla
296 - GondaSh. Vinod kumar as Pandit Singh
297 - Katra BazaarSh. Baijnath Dubey
298 - KarnalganjSh. Yogesh Pratap Singh
299 - TarabganjSh. Avdesh Kumar Singh
300 - Mankapur (SC)Sh. Palturam
301 - GoraSh. Ananad Singh
Siddarth Nagar District
302 - SoahratgarhSmt. Lalmunni Singh
303 - Kapilvastu (SC)Sh. Vijay Paswan
304 - BaasiSh. Lalji Yadav
305 - EtawaSh. Mataprasad Pandey
306 - DumariaganjSh. Rajkumar as Chinku Yadav
Basti District
307 - HarriyaSh. Rajkishor Singh
308 - KaptanganjSh. Trayambaknath Pathak
309 - RudholiSh. Ramlalit Chaudhary
310 - Basti SadarSh. Chandrabhushan Mishra
311 - Mahadeva (SC)Sh. Ramkaran Arya
Sant Kabir Nagar District
312 - MehendawalSh. Lakshmikant
313 - KhalilabadSh. Abdul Kalam
314 - Ghangata (SC)Sh. Aglu Prasad Chauhan
Maharajganj District
315 - FarendaSh. Shayam Narayan Tiwari
316 - NautnavaSh. Amanmani Tripathi
317 - SisvaKuwar Shivendra Singh
318 - Maharajganj (SC)Sh. Sudma
319 - PaniyaraSh. Janardhan Prasad Ojha
Gorakhpur District
320 - KampearganjSmt. Chinta Yadav
321 - PipraichSmt. Rajmati Nishad
322 - Gorakhpur (Urban)Smt. Raj Kumari
323 - Gorakhpur (Rural)Sh. Jafar Amin Dakku
324 - SahajnavaSh. Santosh Kumar Saini
325 - Khajani (SC)Sh. Dashrat Chauhan
326 - Chori ChoraSh. Anup Pandey
327 - Boosgaon (SC)Smt. Sharda Devi
328 - ChilluparSh. S P Chandra
Kushi Nagar District
329 - KhaddaSh. Nathuni Kushawaha
330 - ParronaSh. Bijendra Pal
331 - TamkuhirajDr. P K Rai
332 - FazilnagarSh. Vishwanath Singh
333 - KushinagarSh. Bramhashankar Tripathi
334 - HataSh. Radheshayam Singh
335 - Ramkola (SC)Sh. Purnamasi Dehati
Daveria District
336 - RudrapurSh. Muktinath Yadav
337 - DaveriaSh. Dinanath Kushawah
338 - PathardevaSh. Shakir Ali
339 - Rampur KaarkhanaSmt. Fasiha Murad
340 - Bhatpar RaniSh. Kameshwar Upadhaya
341 - Selampur (SC)Sh. Manbodh Prasad
342 - BarhajSh. Premprakash Singh
Azamgarh District
343 - AtrauliaSh. Sangram Singh
344 - GopalpurSh. Wasim Ahamed
345 - SagadiSh. Abhey Narayan Singh
346 - MubarakpurSh. Akhilesh Yadav
347 - AzamgarhSh. Durga Prasad Yadav
348 - NizamabadSh. Alambadi
349 - Phoolpur PawaiSh. Shayam Bahadur Singh Yadav
350 - DidarganjSh. Adil Shekh
351 - Lalganj (SC)Sh. Bechai Saroj
352 - Mehnagar (SC)Sh. Brijlal Sonker
Mau District
353 - MadhubanSh. Rajendra Prasad Mishra
354 - GhosiSh. Sudhakar Singh
355 - Mohammadabad Gohasna (SC)Sh. Baijnath Paswan
356 - MauSh. Altaf Ansari
Balia District
357 - Belthra Road (SC)Sh. Gorakh Paswan
358 - RasraSh. Sanatan Pandey
359 - SikanderpurSh. Mohammad Riziwi
360 - FefnaSh. Ambika Chaudhary
361 - Ballia NagarSh. Narad Rai
362 - BasdehSh. Ramgovind Chaudhary
363 - BairriaSh. Jaiprakash Yadav
Jaunpur District
364 - BadlapurSh. Baba Dubey
365 - ShahganjSh. Shalendra Singh
366 - JaunpurSh. Javed Ansari
367 - MalhaniSh. Parasnath Yadav
368 - Mungra BadshahpurSh. Vinod Singh
369 - Machlishar (SC)Sh. Jagdish Sonker
370 - MadiyahuSmt. Shradha Yadav
371 - JafrabadSh. Shaindranath Tripathi
372 - Kerakat (SC)Sh. Gulab Chandra
Gazipur District
373 - Jakhnia (SC)Sh. Subbaram
374 - Saidpur (SC)Sh. Subhash Pasi
375 - GazipurSh. Vijay Mishra
376 - JangipurSh. Kailash Yadav
377 - JahurabadSmt. Shadab Fatima
378 - MohammadabadSh. Rajesh Rai
379 - JamaniaSh. Omprakash Singh
Chandoli District
380 - MugalsaraiSh. Babulal Yadav
381 - SakaldihaSh. Prabhu Narayan Singh Yadav
382 - SayyadrajaSh. Ramashankar Singh
383 - Chakia (SC)Smt. Poonam Sonker
Varanasi District
384 - PindraSh. Akhilesh Mishra
385 - Ajhgra (SC)Sh. Lalji Sonkar
386 - ShivpurDr. Peeyush Yadav
387 - RohaniaSh. Manoj Rai Dhupchadi
388 - Varanasi NorthSh. Abdul Samad
389 - Varanasi SouthSh. Ishtakbal Kureshi
390 - Varanasi CanttSh. Ashfaq Ahmed
391 - SevapuriSh. Surender Singh Patel
Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi) District
392 - BhadoiSh. Jahid Beg
393 - GyanpurSh. Vijay Mishra
394 - Aurai (SC)Smt. Madhubala Pasi
Mirzapur District
395 - Chanwe (SC)Sh. Bhailal Kaul
396 - MirzapurSh. Kailash Chaurasia
397 - ManjhawaSh. Rajendra Prasad Pandey
398 - ChunarSh. Jagdamba Patel
399 - MarihanSh. Satendra Kumar Patel
Sonbhadra District
400 - GhorawalSh. Ramesh Chandra Dubey
401 - Robarts GanjSh. Avinash Singh Kushwaha
403 - Dudhi (SC)Sh. Vijay Singh Gaur
List of Samajwadi Party for Lok Sabha Election 2009, Lok Sabha Election
Constituency Name Candidate Name
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh
DeoriaMohan Singh
FirozabadRamji Lal Suman
KheriRavi Prakash Verma
SaharanpurRashid Masood
KairanaSadan Masood
MuzaffarnagarSangeet Som
NaginaYashvir Singh
AllahabadRewati Raman Singh
SambhalIqbal Mehmood
AmrohaMehbub Ali
MeerutShahid Manzur
BaghpatSahab Singh
HathrasAnar Singh Diwakar
Fatehpur SikriSmt. Prem Kumari Parmar
MainpuriMulayam Singh
AonlaDharmendra Kashyap
PilibhitRiyaz Ahmed
SitapurRanjana Vajpai
UnnaoDeepak Kumar
EtawahPrem Das Katheria
AkbarpurKamlesh Pathak
JalaunGhanshyam Anuragi
HamirpurAshok Singh Chandel
BandaR.K. Singh Patel
PhulpurShyamacharan Gupta
BahraichShabbir Ahmed Valmiki
ShrawastiDr. Vakor Ahmed
BastiRaj Kishore Singh
MaharajganjShyam Narayan Tiwari
ChandauliRam Kishun Yadav
BhadohiRam Rati Bind
RobertsganjPakodi Lal Kaul
BarabankiRam Sagar Rawat
FatehpurRam Sagar Rawat
BalliaNeeraj Shekhar
JaunpurParas Nath Yadav
RampurJaya Prada
SalempurHarikewal Prasad
KannaujAkhilesh Yadav
BijnorKartar Singh Bhadana
ShahjahanpurMithilesh Kumar
MirzapurBal Kumar Patel
GorakhpurManoj Tiwari
KaushambiShailendra Kumar
LucknowSanjay Dutt
FatehpurRakesh Sachan
LucknowNafisa Ali
HardoiUsha Verma